HAPA 2019 MUSIC AND COMEDY

BEST INDEPENDENT NEW ARTIST UNIVERSAL

 

Mixed Feelings

Dubai

Rodrigue Fuh Tingue

Ntembe

SHO MADJOZI


 

BEST DANCE GROUP/ COLLABORATION/ DUO

Dieu m'a donné (Cameroon)

MBALE MBALE

Héritier Watanabe (DRC /S’il  te plaît

INNOSS B FT 

DIAMOND  PLATNUMZ

The.wav (U.S.)

 

BEST INDEPENDENT GOSPEL

Josue Kyungu Ilunga (DRC) Recoit moi

Moise Kilombo Kasende (DRC)

Na Kokoma

Olivier Mabalukidi Adosi (DRC)

Kevin Jenkins (NO) / My soul has been anchored (USA) 

Mari-jose Kalau Kafat NGOLUolu

 

BEST INDEPENDENT RAP ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Stevenson Ducinvil (NO) / Love you the same (USA)

Junior Sengard Le Panafricaniste /vivons ensemble / la Danse du gratter gratter / Restons unis

Belgique (France)

Mikela Depaul

Titre Escalier

Ozangi Kindoki  (Rumba Trap rapper singer)

Victor Victor (  Egu Asaba)

TREJAKON   MOON

Ajala

 

BEST INDEPENDENT MALE ARTIST

Providence Kamana (from usa  “Oza Malamu”)

Serge Mukandila Mukendi aka CAPPUCCINO/ Katanga / Ya Donat (DRC)

Dondy Ngungu Pande / Come back to me / Mea culpa / Positif (DRC)

Damola Sikiru Oluwa (Nigeria) /    Mo Shope Temi

Di-Star / Dance / Daniel Isele

Tanga (France) “Chocolat”

Celeo Movili Mazimi

Tata Nkufi (DRC)

INNOSS B ( YO PE)

 

BEST INDEPENDENT FEMALE ARTIST

Mwange Anita Mwarabu/ Pardonne-Moi (DRC)

Liliane Tao Tigam / Je Sais Ce Qu'il Te Faut / (Cameroon)

Mz Menneh (Neo Traditional Cultural) /

Pamela Mbitse / Je T’en Prie (DRC)

Mel, B Akwen / BELLA (Cameroon)

Kissila Kay / Na Kissila (feat. Featurist) (France)

Eto’o Tsana



 

FRANCOPHONE ARTIST UNIVERSAL

Serge Mukandila Mukendi aka Cappuccino

MAITRE GIMS

AYODELE

DADJU

ALONZO

SOPRANO

 

BEST INDEPENDENT MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR

Eto’o Tsana / Boye

SAMUEL OLUSEGUN DOSUMU

JIJO OPE (THANKSGIVING DANCE)

CELIO SCRAMS LOPEZ SAMBI

Mz Menneh (neo traditional cultural) /Tumoh (Liberia)


 

OUTSTANDING INTERNATIONAL ARTIST

 

BURNA BOY

AKA

AFRO B

TECHNO

WIZKID

MR EAZI

NASTY C

JAH PRAYZAH

 

BEST MALE AFRICAN ARTIST


 

BURNA

AFRO B

DAVIDO

TECHNO

WIZKID

 

BEST FEMALE AFRICAN ARTIST

TENI

NINIOLA

SIMI

TIWA SAVAGE

YEMI ALADE

MZVEE

VICTORIA KIMANI



 

BEST INDEPENDENT TRADITIONAL (UNIVERSAL)

TANN BOMBE GROUP

CASPER NYOVEST

ADEKUNLE GOLD

SARKODIE

VENESSA MDEA

NINIOLA

 

OLDIES BUT GOODIES (UNIVERSAL)

DANIEL CEASAR (BEST PART)

LIZZIO (TRUTH HURTS)

KHALID (TALK)

JORJA SMITH (BLUE LIGHT)

JON JON


 

BEST INDEPENDENT FEMALE COMEDIAN (UNIVERSAL)

KANSIIME ANNE

THENJIWE

GINA YASHERE

PAMELA MUM

JOLIE-KALUNGA KIFUTA NGETUTADILA

TANIA ESTRADA

Claudine


 

BEST INDEPENDENT MALE STAND UP COMEDIAN (UNIVERSAL)

PAPA KOBA

SEYI BROWN

STEVIE MACK

Kwalama koba lidjo


 

SOCIAL MEDIA

Sopie Mengaptche

Zamancube Mncube

AGUN FAMILY

TIENTCHEU SINA CLAUDE

NOLY TAMBU

GRACE TEMO